the Southerner Online

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Varsity FootballFri, Sep 14 Lithia Springs30-0W
Lithia Springs30-0W
VolleyballThu, Sep 06 Paideia1-2L
Paideia1-2L
VolleyballTue, Sep 04 Jackson3-0W
Jackson3-0W
Varsity FootballFri, Aug 31 Washington0-34L
Washington0-34L
VolleyballThu, Aug 30 Locust Grove0-2L
Locust Grove0-2L
VolleyballThu, Aug 30 Locust Grove2-0W
Locust Grove2-0W
VolleyballWed, Aug 29 Riverwood0-2L
Riverwood0-2L
VolleyballTue, Aug 28 Riverwood0-2L
Riverwood0-2L
VolleyballTue, Aug 28 Westminster0-2L
Westminster0-2L
Varsity FootballFri, Aug 24 Woodward Academy27-58L
Woodward Academy27-58L
VolleyballThu, Aug 23 Whitewater0-2L
Whitewater0-2L
VolleyballThu, Aug 23 Columbus0-2L
Columbus0-2L
SoftballWed, Aug 22 Centennial1-17L
Centennial1-17L
SoftballMon, Aug 20 Washington1-15L
Washington1-15L
Varsity FootballFri, Aug 17 North Atlanta7-20 StoryL
North Atlanta7-20 StoryL
SoftballWed, Aug 15 Kipp Atlanta Collegiate25-6W
Kipp Atlanta Collegiate25-6W
VolleyballTue, Aug 14 Fellowship Christian1-2L
Fellowship Christian1-2L
VolleyballTue, Aug 14 Galloway2-1W
Galloway2-1W
VolleyballSat, Aug 11 Sandy Creek0-2L
Sandy Creek0-2L
VolleyballSat, Aug 11 Ola2-0W
Ola2-0W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Varsity FootballFri, Sep 21 5:30 p.m.DecaturGrady Stadium
DecaturGrady Stadium
VolleyballSun, Sep 23 6:30RiverwoodGrady
RiverwoodGrady
VolleyballSun, Sep 23 TBATBAJackson
TBAJackson
VolleyballTue, Sep 25 5:30DecaturGrady
DecaturGrady
VolleyballThu, Sep 27 5:30WhitewaterWhitewater
WhitewaterWhitewater
VolleyballThu, Sep 27 6:30OLMWhitewater
OLMWhitewater
Varsity FootballFri, Sep 28 8 p.m.CarverGrady Stadium
CarverGrady Stadium
VolleyballThu, Oct 04 5:00DecaturDecatur
DecaturDecatur
Varsity FootballFri, Oct 12 7:30 p.m.North SpringsNorth Springs
North SpringsNorth Springs
Varsity FootballFri, Oct 19 7:30 p.m.Maynard JacksonGrady Stadium
Maynard JacksonGrady Stadium
VolleyballSat, Oct 20 TBDFirst RoundTBD
First RoundTBD
VolleyballTue, Oct 23 TBDSecond RoundTBD
Second RoundTBD
Varsity FootballFri, Oct 26 8 p.m.RiverwoodGrady Stadium
RiverwoodGrady Stadium
VolleyballSat, Oct 27 TBDThird RoundTBD
Third RoundTBD
Varsity FootballFri, Nov 02 8 p.m.BannekerBanneker
BannekerBanneker
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
An upbeat website for a downtown school
Scores and Schedules